Dothan City Schools
Honeysuckle Middle School Dothan, AL
Category: 
Sort by: 

Faulk, Scott Principal
Hall, Erica Assistant Principal

Atwell, Amory 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Barnes, Reva 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Bennett, Sharon 8th Grade Language Arts
Booker, Betty 7th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Bowden, Kevin LinC Teacher
Braswell, Hannah Art Teacher
Braswell, Holly 6th Math/Science Teacher
Broughton, Adrian Band Director
Broughton, Lea 7th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Bryson, Becky 6th Grade Social Studies/Language Arts Teacher
Chenoweth, Nicole 8th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Cockerham, Dwight Special Education Teacher
Cockerham, Princess Special Education Teacher
Cole, Keyanna 6th Grade Science Teacher
Cutrell, Zelma 8th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Davenport, Heather 6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
Ellis, Pam Media Specialist
Fletcher, Shona Parental Involvement Specialist
Forrester, Katharine Teacher Aide
Hall, Erica Assistant Principal
Hayes, Al Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director
Heath, Amber 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Hill, James 8th Grade Science Teacher
Holland, Kay 6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Hughes, Tracy 8th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Johnson, Rochelle Parental Involvement/email: rojohnson@dothan.k12.al.us
Maxwell, Nancy 6th Grade Collaborative Teacher
McCorkel, Stephanie 6th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Mitchell, Phillip 8th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Peacock, Lisa 8th Grade Mathematics/Science Teacher
Price, Cary 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Scarborough, Angeila Speech Language Pathologist
Shearer, Misty 6th Grade Teacher
Sheppard, Towanna Instructional Coach
Skipper, Teresa 6th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Tew, Becky Physical Education Teacher
Tew, Elizabeth 7th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Thomas, Adrienna 8th Grade Social Studies/Language Arts
Tidwell, Elizabeth 7th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Truitt, Stephanie Guidance Counselor
Wallace, Libby 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Williams , Jennifer Literacy Coach
Womack, Nicole Collaborative Teacher

Anderson, Robin Collaborative Aide
Asalefack, Shira Cafeteria Worker
Brown, Brandon One on One Paraprofessional
Coachman, Charles School Resource Officer/Dothan Police Dept.
Daniels, Annie Cafeteria Worker
Davidson, Debra One-on-One Paraprofessional
Gamble, Kim Collaborative Aide
Grace, Travis PE Aide
Guillory, Gennette Cafeteria Worker
Harden, Suzanne Secretary
Helms, James Cafeteria Worker
Horne, Janice School Nurse
Johnson, Janice Custodian
Keener, Winsome Collaborative Aide
Lowe, Reagan Computer Instructional Aide
McElvin, Eugene Head Custodian
Melton, Zann Clerical Aide
Mitchell, Patricia Collaborative Aide
Pearce, Bonnie Cafeteria Manager
Porter, Debra Collaborative Aide
Roberts, Niki Reading Intervention
Snell, Angelia Cafeteria Worker
Sprunger, Carol Collaborative Aide
Tew, Gail Collaborative Aide
Trusty, Jean ISS Instructor
Turner, Tomoko LPN/Collaborative Aide
Waid, Jane Cafeteria Worker
White, Charlotte Math Intervention

Brown, Ron and June PTO Co-Presidents
Edmonson, Candace PTO
Odom, Mary PTO Secretary