Dothan City Schools
Honeysuckle Middle School Dothan, AL
Category: 
Sort by: 

Weatherington, LaTesha Principal
Russ, Elton Assistant Principal
Pugh, Sharon Counselor

Addison, Krystal 6th Grade Math Teacher
Anderson, Carrie Science Teacher
Atwell, Amory 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Barnes, Reva 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Bennett, Sharon 8th Grade Language Arts
Braswell, Hannah Art Teacher
Broughton, Adrian Band Director
Bryson, Becky 6th Grade Social Studies
Coates, Gena 7th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Cobb, Allison Physical Education
Cole, Keyanna 6th Grade READ 180 Teacher
Copeland, Brandi 6th Grade Science Teacher
Ellis, Pam Media Specialist
Fletcher, Shona Parental Involvement Specialist
Forrester, Katharine Teacher Aide
Hayes, Al Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director
Hearns, Carolyn Special Education
Hill, James 8th Grade Science Teacher
Hogans, Hubelette English/Language Arts Teacher
Holland, Kay 6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Hughes, Tracy 8th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Jackson, Emily English/Language Arts Teacher
Johnson, Rochelle Parental Involvement/email: rojohnson@dothan.k12.al.us
Maxwell, Nancy 6th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Mitchell, Jennifer 6th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Moates, Thomas Mathematics Teacher
Ramsey, Levester 6th grade Social Studies
Rich, John Science Teacher
Roberts, Niki 6th Grade Teacher
Scarborough, Angeila Speech Language Pathologist
Sheppard, Towanna Instructional Coach
Smith, Valerie 6th Grade
Tew, Elizabeth 7th Grade Collaborative Teacher
Thomas, Adrienna 8th Grade Social Studies
Thomas, Nichole 8th Grade Social Studies
Tidwell, Elizabeth 7th Grade Mathematics/Science Teacher
Williams , Jennifer Literacy Coach
Womack, Nicole Collaborative Teacher

Anderson, Robin Collaborative Aide
Asalefack, Shira Cafeteria Worker
Brown, Brandon One on One Paraprofessional
Chan, Lynn School Nurse
Coachman, Charles School Resource Officer/Dothan Police Dept.
Coachman, Earline Cafeteria Worker
Daniels, Annie Cafeteria Worker
Ellison, Paige Collaborative Aide
Gamble, Kim Collaborative Aide
Grace, Travis PE Aide
Guillory, Gennette Cafeteria Worker
Harden, Suzanne Secretary
Helms, James Cafeteria Worker
Horne, Janice School Nurse
Johnson, Janice Custodian
Keener, Winsome Collaborative Aide
McElvin, Eugene Head Custodian
Melton, Zann Clerical Aide
Mitchell, Patricia Collaborative Aide
Neal, Stance Literacy Lab
Pearce, Bonnie Cafeteria Manager
Porter, Debra Collaborative Aide
Rambo, April Math Enrichment
Reynolds, Alva Clerical Aide
Saffold, Mary Collaborative Aide
Snell, Angelia Cafeteria Manager
Sprunger, Carol Collaborative Aide
Stanley, Cynthia Lunchroom
Tew, Gail Collaborative Aide
Trusty, Jean ISS Instructor
Waid, Jane Cafeteria Worker
Waters, Jennifer Special Education
White, Charlotte Math Lab
Williams, Christian Collaborative Aide

Brown, June PTO Co-President
Edmondson, Candace PTO Co-President
Wahn, Betty PTO Vice-President